Presidents

1969-76
D.J. KESWICK
1976-81
Miss C WEATHERALL
1981
Mrs NICHOLAS SOAMES

Club Captains

1959-60 G.B. MCLEOD
1960-61 D.L. BARBOUR
1961-62 D.D. DOW
1962-63 T. ROBERTSON
1963-66 Dr J.B COCHRAN
1966-70 E.C. MAIR
1970-71 J.W.P. BLENKIN
1971-73 J.P. PATON
1973-75 D.H. MACLENNAN
1975-76 W.H.J. CAMPBELL
1976-78 E.M. SHAMASH
1978- 80 J.E. ROBERTSON
1980-82 J.F. WOODS
1982-84 A. HOWIE
1984-86 D.L. BARBOUR
1986-88 W.D. RAMAGE
1988-90 D.J. COLLINS TAYLOR
1990-92 D.F. CULHAM
1992-94 H.E. McLUSKIE
1994-96 J.T. ANGUS
1996-98 I.A. ROBIN
1998-00 S.J.HOWIE
2000-02 P.A. WAUGH
2002-04 R. J. CARRUTHERS
2004-06 I.P. JORDAN
2006-09 I.D. WILSON
2009-11 D.C. HARRIS
2011-13 R.C. KENNEDY
2013-15 D. ROBERTSON
2015-17 A.C. McKENZIE
2017-19 D.A. HUNTER
2019-20 D. R. McCALL
2020-22 P.T. ALLEN
2022- Mrs M.K. CARRUTHERS

Lady Captains

1984-86 Mrs M.P.RENNIE
1986-88 Mrs J.M. FAIR
1988-90 Mrs S.T. MCGOWAN
1990-92 Mrs E.L. CAMPBELL
1992-94 Mrs S.B.R. LIDDELL
1994-96 Mrs H. HOWATSON
1996-98 Dr. E. ROSE
1998-00 Mrs J. FARISH
2000-02 Mrs D.W. MILLAR
2002-04 Mrs M. ISSITT
1984-86 Mrs M.P.RENNIE
1986-88 Mrs J.M. FAIR
1988-90 Mrs S.T. MCGOWAN
1990-92 Mrs E.L. CAMPBELL
1992-94 Mrs S.B.R. LIDDELL
1994-96 Mrs H. HOWATSON
1996-98 Dr. E. ROSE
1998-00 Mrs J. FARISH
2000-02 Mrs D.W. MILLAR
2002-04 Mrs M. ISSITT
2004-06 Mrs M.E.A. JEFFRIES
2006-08 Mrs J.C. LAMBERT
2008-10 Mrs E.A.L. ATHOL
2010-12 Mrs W. GRAHAM
2012-14 Mrs L. SCOTT
2014-16 Mrs J. WELLS
2016-18 Mrs F.M. HUNTER
2018-20 Mrs M.K. CARRUTHERS
2020-22 Mrs J LUMSDEN
2022- Mrs P CROOK

Club Champions

1961 A.P MACPHERSON
1962 D.I BARBOUR
1963 J.E. ROBERTSON
1964 E.A. SHAMASH
1965 NO COMPETITION
1966 NO COMPETITION
1967 NO COMPETITION
1968 NO COMPETITION
1969 NO COMPETITION
1970 NO COMPETITION
1971 S.R.CARSON
1972 V.C.REID
1973 V.C.REID
1974 V.C.REID
1975 V.C.REID
1976 V.C.REID
1977 J.S. THOMSON`
1978 J.S. THOMSON`
1979 D.P. IRELAND
1980 D.A. JAMES
1981 I.J. MILNE
1982 I.J. MILNE
1983 D.P. IRELAND
1984 D.P. IRELAND
1985 N. LEYS
1986 D.W.MUIR
1987 I.R.BROTHERSTON
1988 J. POWER
1989 I.T.W REID
1990 J.M.SMITH
1991 W. BLAYNEY
1992 I.T.W. REID
1993 I.T.W. REID
1994 R. MAXWELL
1995 S.J. CAIRNS
1996 S.J. CAIRNS
1997 S.J. CAIRNS
1998 D.P. IRELAND
1999 M. WHALEN
2000 C.D. RIDDICK
2001 M. WHALEN
2002 I.R. BROTHERSTON
2003 I. FRASER
2004 A.G.F. SHARP
2005 C.D. RIDDICK
2006 A.M. GRUNWELL
2007 C.D. RIDDICK
2008 S.M. GIBSON
2009 A.M. GRUNWELL
2010 A.M. GRUNWELL
2011 C.D. RIDDICK
2012 B. SHAMASH
2013 C.J. CORBETT
2014 D.R. KING
2015 C.J. CORBETT
2016 D.J. BORLAND
2017 M. WHALEN
2018 C.D. RIDDICK
2019 D.J. BORLAND
2020 I.R. BROTHERSTON
2021 D. HENDERSON
2022 C.J. CORBETT
2023 A.M. GRUNWELL

Lady Champions

1964 Miss B.R. BARBOUR
1965 Mrs A.A McALISTER
1966 Miss B.R. BARBOUR
1967 Miss V.M.L. McALISTER
1968 Miss V.M.L. McALISTER
1969 Miss V.M.L. McALISTER
1970 Mrs G.H BARCLAY
1971 Mrs G.H BARCLAY
1972 Miss D.M. HILL
1973 Miss D.M. HILL
1974 Miss D.M. HILL
1975 Mrs G.H BARCLAY
1976 Mrs M.W. MacLENNAN
1977 Miss D.M. HILL
1978 Miss D.M. HILL
1979 Mrs M.W. MacLENNAN
1980 Miss D.M. HILL
1981 Miss D.M. HILL
1982 Miss F.M. RENNIE
1983 Miss D.M. HILL
1984 Miss F.M.RENNIE
1985 Miss F.M.RENNIE
1986 Miss M.J. WRIGHT
1987 Miss M.J. WRIGHT
1988 Miss M.J. WRIGHT
1989 Miss D.M. HILL
1990 Miss M.J. WRIGHT
1991 Miss M.J. WRIGHT
1992 Miss M.J. WRIGHT
1993 Miss D.M. HILL
1994 Miss D.M. HILL
1995 Mrs J. BLOUNT
1996 Miss D.M. HILL
1997 Mrs J. LAMBERT
1998 Mrs J. LAMBERT
1999 Miss C. MURRAY
2000 Miss C. MURRAY
2001 Miss C. MURRAY
2002 Miss A.R. SHAMASH
2003 Miss A.R. SHAMASH
2004 Miss A.R. SHAMASH
2005 Mrs J. LAMBERT
2006 Mrs J. BRYDSON
2007 Miss J.A. GRAHAM
2008 Miss J.A. GRAHAM
2009 Miss J.A. GRAHAM
2010 Miss J.A. GRAHAM
2011 Miss J.A. GRAHAM
2012 Miss J.A. GRAHAM
2013 Miss J.A. GRAHAM
2014 Miss J.A. GRAHAM
2015 Miss J.A. GRAHAM
2016 Miss J.A. GRAHAM
2017 Miss J.A. GRAHAM
2018 Mrs F.M. HUNTER
2019 Mrs F.M. HUNTER
2020 Miss A.F. BRANNOCK
2021 Mrs J.A. QUIGLEY
2022 Mrs P. CROOK
2023 Mrs J.A. QUIGLEY